option
Cuestiones
ayuda
daypo
buscar.php
TEST BORRADO, QUIZÁS LE INTERESE: TCS_Fabiano Preguntas varias sap
COMENTARIOS ESTADÍSTICAS RÉCORDS
REALIZAR TEST
Título del Test:
TCS_Fabiano Preguntas varias sap

Descripción:
Test SAP

Autor:
Fabiano Furlanetto
OTROS TESTS DEL AUTOR


Fecha de Creación:
17/07/2022

Categoría: Otros

Número Preguntas: 99
COMPARTE EL TEST
COMENTARNuevo Comentario
No hay ningún comentario sobre este test.
Temario:
Which of the following statements are valid for financial document number ranges? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. The same financial document number range can be assigned to several types of documents. B. All financial document number ranges may contain numbers and / or letters. C. The financial document number ranges must be defined for the year in which they are used. D. Financial document number ranges defined at the client level should NOT be superimposed. E. The financial document number ranges are defined at the company code level.
For which special G/L indicator do you specify a target special G/L indicator? Please choose the correct answer. A. Vendor down payment request B. Customer down payment C. Guarantee given D. Bill of exchange.
Where do you indicate that the useful life of the asset sub-number is identical to the useful life of the main asset? A. In the screen layout of the depredation area B. In the screen layout of the asset master record C. In the asset master record of the main asset D. In the account determination of the asset class.
Identify the steps performed during the general ledger closing operations for the fiscal year. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Foreign currency documents are valuated. B. Accruals are carried out. C. Vendor invoices are posted. D. The balance carry forward program is run.
What is the purpose of period interval 3 when you define open and closed periods? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. It is used for the authorization object for posting periods. B. It is used for posting from CO to FI. C. It is used for period lock in special purpose ledger. D. It is used for special period posting.
122.Which SAP Fiori app type provides essential information about system master data and offers links for navigating between related objects? Response: A. Transactional B. Analytical C. Configuration D. Fact sheet.
121.Which currency types can you set in customizing activity "define setting for ledgers and currency type"? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Transaction Currency B. Group Currency C. Material Ledger Currency D. Local Currency.
120.How many cash discount periods can be entered in the terms of payment? Choose the correct answer. 3 5 8 2.
You define the type of custom currency Z1 for your company code. What types of currency should be stored in the Data Entry view? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Company code currency B. Document currency C. Custom currency type D. Object currency.
118.You use the ledger approach for parallel accounting in Asset Accounting. Depreciation area 01 is assigned to the leading ledger for leading valuation and depreciation area 32 is assigned to the non-leading ledger for parallel valuation. What posting option should you choose for depreciation area 32? A. Area Posts Depreciation Only B. Area Posts APC Immediately, Depreciation Periodically C. Area Posts in Real Time D. Area Does Not Pos.
117.Which entries do you define when maintaining a G/L account? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Field status group B. Ledger assignment C. Profit center D. Account group E. Account Type.
116.A document has several line items, with different reason codes entered. For the automatic payment, which correspondence type does the system choose? Choose the correct answer. Response: A. The one in the first line item B. The one in the line item with the largest amount C. The system prompts for the user to assign one D. The one assigned to the tolerance group.
115.You want to create a substitution in financial accounting. What parts do you have to define for each step of the substitution? There are 2 correct answers to this question A. Check B. Prerequisite. C. Message D. Replacement.
114.After you collect data in the Intercompany Reconciliation tool, what are the next steps of the reconciliation process? 1. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 2. Post the correction documents. 3. Store the data 4. Communicate differences. 1. Store the data 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 3. Communicate differences. 4. Post the correction documents. 1. Store the data 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 3. Post the correction documents. 4. Communicate differences. 1. Post the correction documents. 2. Store the data 3. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 4. Communicate differences.
113.Which of the following types of tasks are available in the Financial Closing Cockpit application? Choose the correct answers A. Task list template B. Remote tasks C. Online transactions D. Flow definition.
111.Which of the following can you use for multiple programs with variants that are to be processed automatically? Choose the correct answer. A. Online transactions B. Flow definition C. Task list template D. Remote tasks.
110.What are the maintenance levels of a screen layout rule for asset classes? Please choose the correct answer. A. Asset class, depreciation area, main asset number, group asset B. Depreciation area, asset class, main asset number, sub number C. Asset class, main asset number, sub number D. Main asset number, sub number, depreciation area.
109.Cleared items contain which of the following pieces of information? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Due date B. Clearing date C. Clearing document number D. Archival information.
108.What information is updated on the invoice when you post a complete payment? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Clearing reason code B. Clearing date C. Clearing document number D. Clearing bank.
107.You are creating an asset master record by copying another asset, and you notice that the inventory number is copied over. Which setting do you make to ensure the inventory number is NOT copied over when you create a new asset via copy? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Remove the subnumber indicator in screen layout maintenance. B. Remove the reference indicator in screen layout maintenance. C. Remove the main asset indicator in screen layout maintenance. D. Remove the asset class indicator in screen layout maintenance.
106.Which of the following standard correspondence types can you use to exchange information with customers and suppliers? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Dunning letters B. Bill of exchange charges statements C. Invoices D. Payment notices.
105.What is the order of configuration within the SAP Financial Closing cockpit? A. Create template, create task list, create tasks, define dependencies, release task list B. Define dependencies, create template, create tasks, create task list, release task list C. Create task list, release task list, define dependencies, create template, create tasks D. Create template, create tasks, define dependencies, create task list, release task list.
104.The variant principle is used in SAP S/4HANA to assign particular properties to one or more objects. How many steps does the variant principle have? Choose the correct answer. A. 1 B. 3 C. 5 D. 4.
103.After you collect data in the Intercompany Reconciliation tool, what are the next steps of the reconciliation process? Please choose the correct answer. Response: .1. Store the data. 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 3. Post the correction documents. 4. Communicate differences. 1. Store the data 2. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data 3. Communicate differences. 4. Post the correction documents. C. 1. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data 2. Post the correction documents. 3. Store the data. 4. Communicate differences. . 1. Post the correction documents. 2. Store the data. 3. Present reconciled and non-reconciled data. 4. Communicate differences.
102.SAP HANA makes extensive use of which high-speed hardware technology to offer more speed? Please choose the correct answer. A. Solid-State Drives (SSDs) B. Graphic Processing Units (GPUs) C. Read-only memory D. Multicore CPUs.
101.Which of the following are SAP Fiori design principles? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Role-based B. Routine C. Responsive D. Rational.
100.Which reporting tools are available with SAP S/4 HANA embedded analytics? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question A. KPI modeling apps B. SAP Analytics Cloud C. Query Browser D. SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office.
99.Which data model is used for SAP S/4HANA? A. Online transactional processing (OLTP) and online analytical processing (OLAP) both running on a single system. B. Online analytical processing (OLAP) that is based on aggregated tables and indexes. C. Online transactional processing (OLTP) and online analytical processing (OLAP) each using data from separate tables. D. Online transactional processing (OLTP) for on-premise deployments and online analytical processing (OLAP)for Cloud deployments.
98.Identify the application areas where validations and substitutions can be used. Choose the correct answers. (2) A. AA-Asset Accounting B. CO - Cost Accounting C. SD - Sales and Distribution D. Fl - Financial Accounting.
97.A vendor is also a customer. The payment program has to clear the open items. Which setting has to be maintained for the business partner? A. The same payment method B. The alternative payer and payee C. The account link D. The same bank details.
96.Which of the following options are included in the Asset Explorer? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Drill down to reports. B. Post documents. C. Drill down to Financial Accounting (Fl) document. D. Display depreciation calculation.
95.Which closing activities are used in external reporting as per SAP best practices? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Perform valuations of open items in foreign currency. B. Update product cost estimates. C. Execute the plan cost center assessment cycle. . Reclassify receivables and payables.
94.Which of the following fields can be changed in the document header? Choose the correct answers. (2) A. Document date B. Currency exchange rate C. Document header text D. Reference number.
93.he SAP Business Workflow has_ process dimensions. Choose the correct answer. A. Three B. Five C. Four D. Two.
92.Which parameter indicates that a line item can only be dunned with restrictions? A. Dunning key B. Dunning area C. Dunning grouping D. Dunning block reason.
91.Which of the following tolerance groups should every company code always have? Choose the correct answer. A. Blank B. Defined C. Special D. Named.
90.When you create multiple similar asset master records, which of the following fields allow you to make separate entries for each individual asset? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. Description of the asset B. License plate number C. Cost center D. Inventory number.
89.Which tasks are stages of dunning execution? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Maintain the dunning levels B. Maintain the dunning parameters. C. Schedule the dunning run. D. Schedule the dunning intervals.
88.What is the format of a company code key? Choose the correct answer. A. Eight-digit alphanumeric B. Two-digit alphanumeric C. Four-digit alphanumeric D. Six-digit alphanumeric.
87.For which activities can you use an extension ledger? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Adjustments for consolidation purposes B. Simulation of foreign currency valuation C. Parallel valuation of depreciation areas D. Configuration of custom fields for financial statements.
86.If there is no entry or if a runtime value is empty, the system uses a minimum runtime of 999 days. Determine whether this statement is true or false. Please choose the correct answer. A. False B. True.
85.How does the system behave when an invoice is processed as a residual payment? A. The payment difference is written off. B. All documents remain in the account as open items. C. The original document and payment are cleared. D. The payment difference is posted to a different account.
84.Which of the following is the first step in the variant principle? Choose the correct answer. A. Create multiple variants B. Assign the variant to the objects C. Define variant D. Determine values for the variant.
83.rue or False: Choosing between SAP S/4HANA and SAP S/4HANA Cloud is also a matter of required scope. Please choose the correct answer. A. True B. False.
82.Which program is used to enter accruals and deferrals regularly? Choose the correct answer A. Ledger grouping. B. Compact document journal. C. Devising program. D. Recurring entry program.
What field can you change on a posted invoice? A. Cost center B. Payment terms. C. Special G / L indicator D. Tax code.
80.How do you identify an asset as an asset under construction? A. The ordinary depreciation start date is empty. B. The asset belongs to a specific asset class. C. The asset is assigned to NO depreciation area. D. The asset capitalization date is empty.
79.A general ledger account has a foreign currency setting of CAD. The company code currency is USD. The controlling area currency is EUR. Which currencies can you post to in this account? Please choose the correct answer. A. You can only post to the account in CAD, USD, and EUR. B. You can only post to the account in USD. C. You can only post to the account in CAD. D. You can only post to the account in CAD and USD.
78.Which of the following activities does the system perform during the payment run? Choose the correct answers. 3 A. The system exports a list of documents to be paid. B. The system makes postings to the G/L and AP/AR subledgers. C. The system clears open items. D. The system supplies the print programs with necessary data.
77.What is the order of configuration within the SAP Financial Closing cockpit? A. Create a template, create a list of tasks, create tasks, define dependencies, free a list of tasks B. Define dependencies, create templates, create tasks , create a task list, free a task list C. Create task list, release task list, define dependencies, create templates, create tasks. D. Create a template, create tasks, define dependencies, create a list of tasks, free a list of tasks.
76.Which of the following are posted in the program FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Parallel APC values B. Unplanned depreciation or other manually planned depreciation C. Imputed interest D. Ordinary depreciation such as book depreciation or imputed depreciation.
75.In the integrated scenario for down payments, in what step of the process do you enter the down payment information? Response: A. Invoice verification B. Down payment monitoring C. Purchase order creation D. Goods receipt creation.
74.You have to run the foreign currency valuation for both US GAAP and IFRS, which leads to different values for the two different accounting principles. How can you set this up in the system? A. Define two valuation areas and two accounting principles with relevant links to ledgers. B. Define a valuation area and ledger group for two ledgers to link with the new valuation area. C. Define a valuation area and extension ledger to link with the new valuation area. D. iDefine two valuation methods and assign the accounting principles to the new valuation methods.
73.For which type of account is the line item display generally active? Choose the correct answer. A. Vendor account B. Reconciliation account C. Special general ledger account D. Customer account.
72.In a valuation method, which of the following is not a valuation approach for foreign currency valuation? Choose the correct answer. A. High rate of interest principle B. Strict lowest value principle C. Lowest value principle D. Revalue only.
71.Which of the following has to be created and assigned to an organizational structure before the Financial Closing Cockpit can be used? Choose the correct answer. A. Subfolders B. Programs C. Flow definitions D. Task list template.
70.Where is the billing document created? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Financial Accounting B. Materials Management C. Accounting D. Sales and Distribution.
69.Which edition of SAP S / 4HANA did the universal magazine present? Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP S/4HANA1511 B. SAP S / 4HANA Finance 1503 C. SAP S / 4HANA Cloud D. SAP Business Suite powered by SAP HANA.
68.You want to configure the default baseline date for the payment terms of an incoming invoice. From which date can you derive the baseline date ? Note: 3 Answers A. Posting date B. Document date C. Goods receipt date D. Value date E. Entry Date.
67.Which activities can you perform with a recurring journal entry? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Determine the number of postings. B. Create monthly postings on any date of a month. C. Obtain an overview of related future postings. D. Set rules to distribute amounts to be posted.
66.What is the recommended organizational unit for cost-of-sales accounting? Please choose the correct answer Response: A. Functional area B. Sales area C. Controlling area D. Business area.
65.ou are starting the fiscal year-end process in Asset Accounting in SAP S/4HANA. What are the year-end closing program checks for Asset Accounting? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assets are complete and error free. B. Depreciation is posted in full C. General ledger and subledgers are closed. D. Fixed asset fiscal year change is complete.
64.Identify fields that cannot be changed while changing parked documents. Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Account assignment objects B. Document type or document number C. Company code D. Currency.
63.How do you configure depreciation areas in SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Assign depreciation area 01 to the leading ledger. Ensure each accounting principle is assigned to a depreciation area. B. Assign a ledger group to each depreciation area. C. Ensure depreciation areas always post to the general ledger.
62.Which two reports should you use to create correspondence to and from customers and vendors to enable you to verify the balance of receivables and payables? Choose the correct answers. A. SAPF130D B. SAPF130E C. SAPF130L D. SAPF130K.
61.Where can an SAP Fiori end user change the theme of their launchpad? Please choose the correct answer. A. In the Tile Group area of the launchpad designer B. In the Me area of the launchpad C. In the Ul theme designer D. In the Tile Catalog area of the launchpad designer.
60.What is the purpose of the group account number in General Ledger account master data maintenance? Please choose the correct answer. A. It acts as the key to identify the balance sheet and profit-and-loss accounts in the financial statement version. B. It defaults the number interval that is applied for the G/L account number in the company code. C. It determines the fields in the entry screen when you create or update a master record in the company code D. It is used for cross-company-code reporting if the company codes use different charts of account.
59.Which sequence of steps allows a three-way match in procurement transactions? Please choose the correct answer. A. Purchase order, purchase requisition, invoice receipt B. Purchase order, invoice receipt, goods receipt C. Purchase requisition, goods receipt, invoice receipt D. Purchase requisition, purchase order, goods receipt.
58.Which field can you change on a posted invoice? Please choose the correct answer Response: A. Tax code B. Special G/L indicator C. Cost center D. Payment terms.
57.Which of the following can you use for multiple programs with variants that are to be processed automatically? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Flow definition B. Online transactions C. Remote tasks D. Task list template.
56.How can you perform transfers of assets between company codes with different charts of depreciation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Configure the cross-company depreciation areas in customizing. B. Enter depreciation area mapping during intercompany transfer posting. C. Assign the group chart of depreciation to the relevant fixed assets. D. Correct depreciation area assignment in the asset master record after posting.
55You are configuring accrual types for the accrual engine. For which postings is account determination required? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Opening Posting only B. Opening and Closing Posting only C. Closing Posting only D. Periodic only.
54.What do you need to do to configure a new exchange rate type in SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Specify a purpose for the exchange rate type. B. Maintain exchange rates daily. C. Specify the direct or indirect quotation. D. Set up the relationship between currencies using translation ratios.
52.Which of the following statements best describe how core data services (CDS) are developed? A. They are developed in the ABAP layer of the SAP S/4HANA system by the Analytics end user. B. They are developed in the ABAP layer of the SAP S/4HANA system by the IT user. C. They are developed in the SAP HANA database layer by the Analytics key user. D. They are developed in the SAP HANA database layer by the IT user.
51.Which field can you change on a posted invoice? A. Special G/L indicator B. Tax code C. Cost center D. Payment terms.
50.Which elements define the integration of asset acquisitions to the general ledger? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Asset class. B. Depreciation keys. C. Depreciation area. D. Valuation are.
49.SAP S/4HANA is the digital core of the intelligent enterprise. Which applications from the SAP portfolio integrate with SAP S/4HANAto help you perform human resource management? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Fieldglass B. SAPAriba C. SAP Success Factor D. SAP C/4HANA.
48.What type of architecture does SAP Business Workflow use? Choose the correct answer. A. Three-tier B. Two-tier C. Four-tier D. Single-tier.
47.A message can contain up to six fields. Determine whether this statement is true or false. Response: A. False B. True.
46 Your customer wants the document numbers for two separate document types to share the same number range. How can you achieve this? Response: A. Create a substitution rule that updates the document number based on the range you assign in the rule definition. B. Create two external number ranges with the same range and assign one to each of the relevant document types. C. Create two internal number ranges with the same range and assign one each to the relevant document types. D. Enter the same document number range in the customizing definition of both document types.
45.What checks does the year-end closing program (RAJABSOO) perform? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. Assets are complete and error-free. B. Depreciation and asset balances are posted in full. C. Last fiscal year has been updated. D. Depreciation lists and the asset history sheet have been checked.
44.You are asked to explain the assets under construction functionality in SAP S/4HANA. What should you highlight? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. It is possible to post special tax depreciation and investment support for assets under construction. B. It is possible to calculate and post depreciation in the balance sheet depreciation area for assets under construction. C. It is possible to post credit memos, even after assets under construction are fully capitalized. D. It is impossible to use assets under construction with Investment Management.
43.he SAP HANA database relies on which of the following technologies for storing data? There are three correct answers A. Aggregation B. Indexing C. In-memory D. Compression E. Columnar store.
42.Which of the following statements are correct? Choose the correct answers. 2 A. It is possible to design multilevel workflow sequences. B. The same workflow variant can be assigned to several company codes. C. A company code can be assigned several workflow variants. D. A task can be assigned only one possible processor.
41.For reporting purposes, your client would like to present information about customer postings that are NOT reflected in the G/L. Which special G/L type do you recommend? Response: A. Free offsetting entries B. Bill of exchange C. Noted items D. Statistical postings.
40.On which database is SAP S/4HANA built to run? A. Only on SAp HANA B. On all modem enterprise level databases C. Ona select list of SAP and third-party databases D. On all databases that support columnar data storage.
39.Which of the following lists support the dunning clerk's work? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. The dunning list B. The dunning history list C. The blocked accounts list D. The list of vendor balances in local currency.
38.On which level are asset classes created? A. Depreciation area B. Chart of depreciation C. Client D. Company code.
37.Which of the following retirement types is referred to as scrapping? Please choose the correct answer. . Partial retirement without revenue and without customer B. Complete retirement with revenue but without customer C. Complete integrated asset retirement D. Unplanned depreciation of remaining value.
36.Which business partner categories are available to manage relationships? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Organization B. Person C. Customer D. Bank.
35.How can you post accruals? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Execute the periodic accrual run. B. Run the depreciation program. C. Post manually at the end of a period, quarter, or year. D. Use the recurring entry program. E. Reclassify the receivables and payables.
34.At what level is the bank master data stored in SAP S/4 HANA? Please choose the correct answer A. At company code level B. At client level C. At company level D. At controlling area level.
33.How does SAP S/4 HANA support the treatment of taxes? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. It posts the tax amount to tax accounts. B. It performs tax adjustments for cash discounts and other forms of deductions. C. It performs the adjustment to the tax codes and automatically updates the procedure. D. It checks the tax amount entered and automatically calculates the tax. E. It checks the tax codes and automatically updates the tax rates based on changes by the tax authorities.
32.During which actions does the system assign the document number for Financial Accounting? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Park B. Hold C. Simulate D. Post.
31Which of the following are posted in theprogram FAA_DEPRECIATION_POST? Choose the correct answers. (3) A. Unplanned depreciation or other manually planned depreciation B. Ordinary depreciation such as book depreciation or imputed depreciation C. Parallel APC values D. Imputed interest.
30.What happens to the transaction figures when you post a normal reversal posting? A. They are deleted B. They are increased. C. They are reset. D. They are cleared.
29.Which of the following parameters can you define within a dunning procedure? Note : There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Line item grace period. B. Company code. C. Line item total period. D. Number of dunning levels.
28.When can you set the open item management indicator in a general ledger account? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. When an account is required for clearing B. When an account has a zero balance C. When an account is used as a reconciliation account D. When an account is set up as a cost element.
27.Which standard currency types must be used when configuring the currency settings for company codes? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Group currency B. Document currency C. Company code currency D. Controlling area currency.
Denunciar Test